Harry Hynd

Statistics:

Date of Birth: 8-5-93
LIVING: Gold Coast Aus
RIDES: 5'8
FAVORITE BOARD: Stuey Special Vehicle
FAVORITE WAVE: Uluwatu, Pumping Burleigh Point
MUSIC: Grafton Primary, The Bloody Beetroots, Van She
QUOTES: Its not the years in your life that count, it’s the life in your years
SPONSORS: West Surfing Products, Stuart Surfboards, Raptor Fins






  Heath Walker

Statistics:

NICKNAME: Nutty
Date of Birth: 7-12-75
HEIGHT: 170 cm
WEIGHT: 69 kgs
LIVING: San diego USA, Goldcoast Aus
SURFING YEARS: 15
FAVOURITE BREAKS: Mermaid Beach
BOARDS PER YEAR: 25
SPONSORS: -


1 st Oneill Anglet Pro 1996 WQS 2x Cleanwater Classic Champion Maly 2000, 2001 WQS 2 nd Lrago Billabonge Cup Japan 2001 WQS 2 nd Globe Oceanside Pro USA 2002 WQS 3 rd Forsters Florida Pro USA 2003 WQS Quorter Finals Fosters Trestles Pro 2003 WQS.



  Leigh Sedley

Statistics:

NICKNAME: Sedz
Date of Birth: 1976
HEIGHT: 6'1
WEIGHT: 78 kgs
LIVING: Sunshine Coast Aus
SURFING YEARS: 15
FAVOURITE BREAKS: All
BOARDS PER YEAR: 20
SPONSORS: Stuart Surfboards, Reef


Leading the charge in the WCS



  Stuart Smith

Statistics:

NICKNAME: Stu
Date of Birth: 02-12-66
HEIGHT: 5'10
WEIGHT: 80 kgs
LIVING: Gold Coast Aus
SURFING YEARS: 25
FAVOURITE BREAKS: Mermaid Beach
BOARDS PER YEAR: 15
SPONSORS: -


Stuart surfboards also makes boards under contact for Xanadu and HB surfboards, Stu works hand in hand with both companys to produce boards, with the help of shaping machines to get boards to the standards requared.



  Josh Dowthwaite

Statistics:

NICKNAME: Dowthy
Date of Birth: 22/07/1985
LIVING: Broadbeach QLD Aus
FAVOURITE BREAKS: Gas Bay, WA. South Straddie, Gold Coast.
BOARDS PER YEAR: 25
SPONSORS: Reef, Smith Optics, OAM Accessories, 35, Stuart / Xanadu Surfboards
GOALS: To build a bigger profile and win some more comps
FAVOURITE BREW: XXXX Gold, Jonnie and dry
FAVOURITE MOVE: Floater 360
MUSIC: hippidy hop

North End Boardriders - 08' snorkel award (i dont know what its for... probably for having the best rig) 6 comp results - 1st JA mermorial 07', 08' and hopefully 09', 1st Kirra Teams challenge, 3rd MP classic, 17th Margaret River 6 star




  Kelly Parker

Statistics:

AGE: 10 years
LIVING: Burleigh Heads
FAVOURITE WAVE: Burleigh Point
MOVE: Backhand Snap






  Jimi Wallace

Statistics:

AGE: 18 years
LIVING: Coollum Beach, Sunshine Coast
FAVOURITE SURFER: Julian Wilson
MOVE: Air Reverse









  Davey Wallace

Statistics:

AGE: 12 years
LIVING: Coollum Beach, Sunshine Coast
FAVOURITE SURFER: Julian Wilson
MOVE: Air Reverse












© 2010-2016 Stuart Surfboards Web Development by & M4 Sol.